Linda304

Scholar

General

About / Description

Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.: 106264-79-3
Other Names: Ethacure 300
MF: C9H14N2S2
EINECS No.: 403-240-8
Purity: 95%
Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type: curing agent
Usage: Coating Auxiliary Agents, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Property Result
Molecular formula                                       C9H14N2S2
Appearance                                   Light yellow liquid
Structural formula
Dimethylthiotoluenediamine ≥ 95% (Q/370781YXHG002-2015)
Methylthiotoluenediamine ≤ 4.0%
Trimethylthiotoluenediamine ≤ 1.0%
Water content ≤ 0.1%
Amine value (mg KOH/g) 525-535
Brand Name: AONUO
Model Number: Industrial Grade
UN NO.: 3082
Chemical name: Dimethylthio toluene diamine
Application: Poylurethane elastomer
MW: 214.34
1.DMTDA is a new type of polyurethane elastomer curing crosslinking agent, equivalent to Ethancure-300. Mainly includes two kinds of isomers, 2,4-isomer and 2,6-isomer (The ratio is about 77~80% / 17~20%).
2.Compared with MOCA, DMTDA is low viscosity liquid under normal temperature, can be used in low temperature.
3.The curing speed of DMTDA is much slower than that of DETDA, which can be mixed with DETDA in different proportions, to adjust the curing speed to meet different requirements.
Packing
1.Packaging for 1000KG/IBC barrels, 200kg drums or ISOTANK.
The special packaging in accordance with the requirements of customers.
2.Storage-Stacked in a cool/ dry/ ventilated place, keep away from heat/ fire, to prevent the direct sunlight, to avoid high temperature, do not sharp object collision damage.
3.Shipping  with the fast leading time by shipment on Shanghai Port.
OUR SERVICE:
1.Free samples: free samples are available for testing.

2.Prompt delivery: Usually within 15 working days after receiving the deposit.

3.Timely update: Loading Photos (on-site loading and finished-loading) and accordingly documents.

4.After sale service: Supply technology support, timely deal with problems after receiving the cargoes.China Curing crosslinking agent
website:http://www.annewmaterial.com/curing-agent/

Website(s) and/or Social Media

Our History
Since 2000, the factory has been established in Gaomi city, and now we apply the company Qingdao Bestsafe Labor Protection Products in order to do businees from all over the world
We are dealing in wide rang personal protection equipments suppling, and the main products are specially for safety shoes and work gloves two parts
All the products are supplier with outstanding and latest technology support
Currently we have many satisfied customers throughout the UK, South America and Mid. East
Our idea is that try our best to built Bestsafe into an ideal platform that each one achieve our value and contribute to society. Each of us follow principle: working, studying, enjoying and proceeding
Our Factory
Regarding the factory including cutting workshop,  checking workshop, injection workshop, packing workshop
And now as weel as we have two injection working line and one cemented working line
800 pairs per day one working line
Our Product
Safety shoes
Work gloves including latex crinkle gloves, nitrile gloves pu gloves as well as pvc gloves
Production Equipment
Injection machine
Production Market
Europe
Mid east
S outh America
Our service
We can always provide prompt delivery and good quality
If you are interested in our products, pls kindly contact us
We warmly welcome you to visit our factory
We are looking forward to your ggod news, hoping we can get business in the near furthersteel toe cap work boots
website:http://www.bestsafe-laborprotection.com/

Member Details

Full Name

Linda304

I am a...

Scholar